13TH ANNUAL LWC JAZZ FESTIVAL - February 8, 2020
PERFORMANCE SCHEDULE
Schedule – Fine Arts Center
Clinicians: Jarrard Harris/Bob Rummage
8:00 AM Liberty JHS
8:45 AM Oak Prairie JHS
9:30 AM Joliet West HS
10:15 AM Pontiac HS
11:15 AM Rhythm Clinic featuring U of I Jazz
12:15 PM Performance: University of Illinois Jazz Ens.
1:20 PM Homewood-Flossmoor 1
2:05 PM Alan B Shepard
2:50 PM Lincoln-Way East 1
Schedule – Rosenquist Theater
Clinicians: Mark Colby/Phil Crews/Chuck Parrish
8:15 AM Summit Hill Tuesday JHS
9:00 AM Martino JHS
9:45AM Hickory Creek MS
10:30 AM LWC Jazz 1
11:15AM Trombone Clinic featuring U of I Jazz
1:20 PM Old Quarry MS
2:05 PM Minooka
2:50 PM Homewood-Flossmoor 2
Schedule – Knights Round Table Hall
Clinician: Mark Colby
9:00 AM Lockport Township HS
9:45 AM LWE 3
10:30 AM LWE Combo
11:15 AM Saxophone Clinic featuring U of I Jazz
1:20 PM Homewood-Flossmoor 3
2:20 PM Old Quarry Combo
Schedule – Library
Clinicians: Glenn Williams/YL Douglas
8:00 AM Mokena JHS
8:45 AM Jame Hart MS
9:30 AM Jack Hille MS
10:15 AM Summit Hill Friday JHS
1:20 PM Lincoln-Way East 2
2:05 PM Oak Lawn-Hometown
2:50 PM Lincoln-Way Central 2
PERFORMANCE SCHEDULE
Schedule – Fine Arts Center
Clinicians: Jarrard Harris/Bob Rummage
8:00 AM Liberty JHS
8:45 AM Oak Prairie JHS
9:30 AM Joliet West HS
10:15 AM Pontiac HS
11:15 AM Rhythm Clinic featuring U of I Jazz
12:15 PM Performance: University of Illinois Jazz Ens.
1:20 PM Homewood-Flossmoor 1
2:05 PM Alan B Shepard
2:50 PM Lincoln-Way East 1
Schedule – Rosenquist Theater
Clinicians: Mark Colby/Phil Crews/Chuck Parrish
8:15 AM Summit Hill Tuesday JHS
9:00 AM Martino JHS
9:45AM Hickory Creek MS
10:30 AM LWC Jazz 1
11:15AM Trombone Clinic featuring U of I Jazz
1:20 PM Old Quarry MS
2:05 PM Minooka
2:50 PM Homewood-Flossmoor 2
Schedule – Knights Round Table Hall
Clinician: Mark Colby
9:00 AM Lockport Township HS
9:45 AM LWE 3
10:30 AM LWE Combo
11:15 AM Saxophone Clinic featuring U of I Jazz
1:20 PM Homewood-Flossmoor 3
2:20 PM Old Quarry Combo
Schedule – Library
Clinicians: Glenn Williams/YL Douglas
8:00 AM Mokena JHS
8:45 AM Jame Hart MS
9:30 AM Jack Hille MS
10:15 AM Summit Hill Friday JHS
1:20 PM Lincoln-Way East 2
2:05 PM Oak Lawn-Hometown
2:50 PM Lincoln-Way Central 2